Announcement
[…] to lie to the federal government under oath and you want to be able to
    weasel your way out of it so you can claim you never knew that Luc
    was not the inventor when you signed the oath.

    Here are a few excerpts that I prepared for an attorney to explain my
    grievances on Feb 21 and then edited later on Feb 22.

    The applicants appear to be knowingly making false claims under oath that they are the first inventor(s) for this invention pursuant to 602 Original Oath or Declaration [R-7] - 600 Parts, Form, and Content of Application, Section 35 U.S.C. 115 Oath of Applicant, “The applicant shall make oath that he believes himself to be the original and first inventor of the process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or improvement thereof, for which he solicits a patent.”

    I am the inventor and I submit to you evidence that conclusively proves beyond a shadow of a doubt that Luc Choquette and his partners not only was fully aware that